Saturday, December 29, 2007

A New Year is Almost Here!!!

This is gonna b about my New Years Resolutions that will b in a few mins..I had my hair cut over the xmas at least 5inches, just touches my shoulders now...Hubby was not to pleased but I am very stubborn....I always wanted to give my cut hair to "locks of love", but its gets sooo damage over time, they would prolly only get an inch of hair thats decent enuff to work with...when i was growing up mama always kept it cut short, didnt think my hair could grow...but it the middle of my back...for somebody that always wanted the stuff, i had a rude awakening...first, u pull it out when it gets caught under ur arm pits...then when u sit in a chair, and try to raise ur head up...u forget ur back is still on that stuff and it pulls the heck outta mind u, i am not tender headed, far from it..but its still a great big ok enuff of me ramblin on..

My New Years Resolutions:: I have only 3 and its been the same 3 like forever...guess that means i never keep them, mayb this year .............

1) Quit Smoking.....................Shoulda did this one years ago!!
2) Get Organized...................Now this one is very funny, but I would like to learn how to do it...
3) Make a Budget and Stick with it.........I am an Aries, lol if i want it, somehow i am gonna firgure out a way to get it..

ok, i rethought things, i am just gonna win the lottery in 2008, that way somebody else can keep me organized and i wont have to worry bout a budget, hmmm guess i will have to do the quit smoking thing on my own....

Sunday, December 23, 2007

Laser Eggs!!!!

I think these are beautiful....they are made by using laser, kinda like when the took my cataracts off a while, dont think i could hold my hands that steady to do something like's awesome!!!!!

Saturday, December 22, 2007

Wishing u All A Merry Christmas!!!!

Family and Friends
Awesome Graphics at

Merry Christmas to u All, that find ur way here....

My own Blog!!!

I have no idea what this blog will b about...just whatever is on my mind the day i post in it...Lots of bloggers have 2, one for their dogs and one for them....I cant paint beautiful paintings like Asta's mommi Ami, and i not to good with the beauty side like Balboa's and i sure cant sew like Butchy and Snickers mom can..and i cant take beautiful pictures as Sir Chance's mom ....soooo i will just have to tell u about whats in my heart...i kinda got to much into what i liked instead of letting the blog b mostly about lacy...